210 6123328 - 211 7702121

Privacy policy

 

When you visit www.action-country.gr any personal data is asked this is intended solely to ensure the operation of the additional service. May not be used by anyone, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, as in force at a time .

 
The online store www.action-country.gr operates in accordance with applicable Greek law and maintain security of your personal data for as long as you are enrolled in this and deleted after the expiration in any way of the trading relationship.

 
Personal data that are stored online in www.action-country.gr are used exclusively to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. The holdings data file may be notified to the competent judicial, police and other legal authorities at their request and in accordance with the pertinent laws. The Client, within the framework of the law on telecommunications, media rights and refusal provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997

 

 
The information we ask of you

 
Personal data: any visitor can browse the online store www.action-country.gr without giving any personal information. Your personal data are neccesary (your e-mail address) only when you join and proceed to order products or if you choose to receive e-mail information.

 
Information relating to market products: Essential elements for each transaction is the name, e-mail address, telephone, address (street, city, country, postal code), shipping address and order document type. At the same time, we call volunteer some items like cell phone number (in case we need to contact you), fax number and occupation.

 
Data document: If you need an invoice for company we need the company name, VAT number, Revenue and address of its registered office.

 
In order to be able to offer personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric identification files, called cookies. The www.action-country.gr uses session cookies, which are used only to identify that you enter the site, so you do not need to request your password for all pages that include data transaction. These are erased immediately after you leave our site .